News

Know about market updates

Cyprus Permanent Residence

Cyprus Permanent Residence – Category F

According to the law, a Non-European national who  buys one or two properties (Residence) in Cyprus for himself and his family of a total value of €300.000 + VAT and more, his/her  application for Cyprus Permanent Residency, Category F will be examined favorably.

Basic Requirements:

Basically, the most important requirements are:

·  The applicant has enough money to cover all expenses of all members of his family

·  The applicant must Not engaged in any business, trade or profession

·  This money come from abroad

·  This money come from legal sources

·  This income is secured, reliable and consistent on a long run and this income will be maintained in time

Translate »